Cape Leadwort

Common names: blue plumbago, Cape plumbago or Cape leadwort
Scientific name: Plumbago auriculata
Native to South Africa

Uploaded: Jun 30, 2016

Views: 26

Likes: 20

Downloads: 1

Tags: flowers, plants, nature, gardening, blue, shrub, houseplant

Like
Share
Download
published 2 years ago
K.Kristie
Follow


1 Comments
angefaith

angefaith

posted 2 years ago

Such beautiful colors. Captivating!