Yesterday-Today-and-Tomorrow

Common names: Yesterday-today-and-tomorrow, morning-noon-and-night, Kiss Me Quick, and Brazil raintree.
Scientific name: Brunfelsia pauciflora
The name: It blooms purple with a white throat, then turns lavender and then white.

Uploaded: Jul 5, 2016

Views: 22

Likes: 15

Downloads: 0

Tags: purple, flowers, gardening, plant, nature, tropical, water, droplets, dew

Like
Share
Download
published 8 months ago
K.Kristie
Follow


1 Comments