Hanging Lobster Claw

The tip of the hanging lobster claw flower.
Common names: hanging lobster claw, false bird of paradise
Scientific name: Heliconia rostrata

Uploaded: Jul 1, 2016

Views: 23

Likes: 19

Downloads: 0

Tags: flowers, plants, red, yellow green, gardening, Philippines

Like
Share
Download
published 10 months ago
K.Kristie
Follow


1 Comments