Beehive Ginger Inflorescence

Common names: Beehive Ginger, Ginger Wort, Malaysian ginger
Scientific name: Zingiber spectabile
Took this photo in my parent's farm garden using my old Samsung Galaxy Exhibit phone.

Uploaded: Jul 11, 2016

Views: 22

Likes: 17

Downloads: 0

Tags: flower, red, yellow, plant, nature, garden, Philippines

Like
Share
Download
published 8 months ago
K.Kristie
Follow


2 Comments
tramp963

tramp963

posted 8 months ago

magical

ljutosa

ljutosa

posted 8 months ago

+++