Hanging Lobster Claw Bracts

Common names: Hanging Lobster Claw, False Bird of Paradise, Lobster-claw, Crab Claw, Hanging Heliconia
Scientific name: Heliconia rostrata
These are the bracts. The flowers are inside these bracts.

Uploaded: Jul 9, 2016

Views: 18

Likes: 13

Downloads: 0

Tags: flower, plant, nature, gardening, red, yellow, hanging, tropical, ornamental

Like
Share
Download
published 9 months ago
K.Kristie
Follow


1 Comments