Blue Pea

Common names: butterfly pea, blue pea, Cordofan pea and Asian pigeonwings
Scientific name: Clitoria ternatea
Native to equatorial Asia.
Mostly grown as an ornamental plant.

Uploaded: Jun 24, 2016

Views: 39

Likes: 27

Downloads: 0

Tags: flower, plant, garden, blue, nature, Philippines, vine

Like
Share
Download
published 1 year ago
K.Kristie
Follow


4 Comments
mecelk

mecelk

posted 1 year ago

very nice

yupiter

yupiter

posted 1 year ago

►💙☼ (^_^) 👍Ⓛⓘⓚⓔ✿Y☆24