Firecracker Flower

Local names: kanakambaram (Tamil), aboli, Malayalam, Telugu and kanakambara
Scientific name: Crossandra infundibuliformis
Native to Southern India and Sri Lanka

Uploaded: Jul 1, 2016

Views: 30

Likes: 22

Downloads: 0

Tags: flowers, orange, plants, gardening, nature, Philippines

Like
Share
Download
published 9 months ago
K.Kristie
Follow


2 Comments
mecelk

mecelk

posted 9 months ago

like